XXXVI. CISM World Championships / Men Qual. Group 'A'

Székesfehérvár / HUN / 20-25.09.2004

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Shoot

Fence

Swim

Run

Total

1

TIBOLYA Péter

Hungary

1192

748

1228

876

4044

 

 

 

188

11V-14D

2:11,17

10:31,66

 

2

CHRISTIE Scott

The USA

1084

1000

1144

816

4044

 

 

 

179

18V-7D

2:18,02

10:46,89

 

3

SHYMANOVICH Andei

Belorussia

1120

748

1252

920

4040

 

 

 

182

11V-14D

2:09,21

10:20,15

 

4

CHERKOVSKI Denis

Latvia

1108

1000

1228

704

4040

 

 

 

181

18V-7D

2:11,06

11:14,38

 

5

LEE Choon-Huan

South Korea

1120

1036

1168

716

4040

 

 

 

182

19V-6D

2:16,04

11:11,63

 

6

HALMAI Ottó

Hungary

1072

964

1192

812

4040

 

 

 

178

17V-8D

2:14,14

10:47,89

 

7

SENIOR Chad

The USA

1156

892

1272

716

4036

 

 

 

185

15V-10D

2:07,52

11:11,16

 

8

SVOBODA David

Czech Republic

1168

856

1180

832

4036

 

 

 

186

14V-11D

2:15,22

10:42,43

 

9

TKACHUK Vadim

Ukraina

1120

1000

1092

824

4036

 

 

 

182

18V-7D

2:22,43

10:44,73

 

10

LEHMANN Matthias

Germany

1060

892

1164

920

4036

 

 

 

177

15V-10D

2:16,50

10:20,99

 

11

SAVIKOV Alexei

Russia

1228

856

1100

848

4032

 

 

 

191

14V-11D

2:21,82

10:38,26

 

12

TIIDEMANN Imre

Estonia

1156

856

1064

956

4032

 

 

 

185

14V-11D

2:24,99

10:11,49

 

13

BORRMANN Delf

Germany

1132

784

1144

972

4032

 

 

 

183

12V-13D

2:18,32

10:07,77

 

14

TELEGUINE Dmitri

Russia

964

748

1344

972

4028

 

 

 

169

11V-14D

2:01,66

10:07,08

 

15

PARK Young-Ju

South Korea

976

856

1172

1024

4028

 

 

 

170

14V-11D

2:15,87

09:54,68

 

16

SHIKA Sandris

Latvia

976

856

1184

1000

4016

 

 

 

170

14V-11D

2:14,68

10:00,39

 

17

YEROPOLOV Dmytro

Ukraina

1132

676

1176

960

3944

 

 

 

183

9V-16D

2:15,35

10:10,95

 

18

PARPLÉNAS Tadas

Lithuania

1012

784

1228

912

3936

 

 

 

173

12V-13D

2:11,26

10:22,09

 

19

BOGUCKI Maciej

Poland

736

964

1264

960

3924

 

 

 

150

17V-8D

2:08,28

10:10,62

 

20

LO GIUDICE Ivan

Italy

1072

712

1108

1020

3912

 

 

 

178

10V-15D

2:21,25

09:55,93

 

21

STANISLOVAITIS Vytas

Lithuania

988

640

1176

976

3780

 

 

 

171

8V-17D

2:15,46

10:06,22

 

22

FIORAVANTI Matteo

Italy

976

640

1132

988

3736

 

 

 

170

8V-17D

2:19,28

10:03,52

 

23

LEBL Petr

Czech Republic

1144

448

1216

836

3644

 

 

 

184

3V-22D

2:12,27

10:41,85

 

24

GOMES Michel

Brazil

1132

676

1016

800

3624

 

 

 

183

9V-16D

2:28,92

10:50,31

 

25

GADAS Andrzej

Poland

1096

676

1096

524

3392

 

 

 

180

9V-16D

2:22,18

11:59,26

 

26

AMORIM Rodolfo

Brazil

820

424

956

1016

3216

 

 

 

157

2V-23D

2:33,96

09:56,81