XXXVI. CISM World Championships / Men Qual. Group 'B'

Székesfehérvár / HUN / 20-25.09.2004

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Fence

Swim

Shoot

Run

Total

1

VETTER Sascha

Germany

1000

1208

1216

628

4052

 

 

 

18V-7D

2:12,81

190

11:33,27

 

2

YASKOV Nikolai

Russia

1000

1220

1048

784

4052

 

 

 

18V-7D

2:11,89

176

10:54,53

 

3

KIM Sang-Wan

South Korea

892

1168

1132

856

4048

 

 

 

15V-10D

2:16,01

183

10:36,46

 

4

BAITALYUK Sergiy

Ukraina

772

1204

1168

904

4048

 

 

 

12V-13D

2:13,31

186

10:24,87

 

5

WALTHER Eric

Germany

808

1264

1180

792

4044

 

 

 

13V-12D

2:08,09

187

10:52,22

 

6

SANTOS Daniel

Brazil

892

1156

1120

872

4040

 

 

 

15V-10D

2:17,10

182

10:32,56

 

7

PFISTER Michael

Switzerland

1000

1216

1036

784

4036

 

 

 

18V-7D

2:12,31

175

10:54,49

 

8

PECCI Stefano

Italy

1036

1180

1060

756

4032

 

 

 

19V-6D

2:15,05

177

11:01,36

 

9

KÁLLAI Ákos

Hungary

964

1108

1108

844

4024

 

 

 

17V-8D

2:21,33

181

10:39,21

 

10

DAISMENKO Oleg

Belorussia

820

1236

1048

920

4024

 

 

 

13V-12D

2:10,60

176

10:20,43

 

11

VOLFRAMS Girts

Latvia

928

1112

1084

900

4024

 

 

 

16V-9D

2:20,78

179

10:25,74

 

12

CAPALINI Libor

Czech Republic

964

1208

1204

644

4020

 

 

 

17V-8D

2:12,75

189

11:29,11

 

13

JAKUBICEK Jan

Czech Republic

784

1164

1108

960

4016

 

 

 

12V-13D

2:16,59

181

10:10,43

 

14

SIMONETTI Federico

Italy

712

1192

1096

1012

4012

 

 

 

10V-15D

2:14,26

180

09:57,96

 

15

KIM Jjin-Oh

South Korea

748

1204

1096

956

4004

 

 

 

11V-14D

2:13,13

180

10:11,95

 

16

GALECKI Przemyslaw

Poland

820

1228

964

976

3988

 

 

 

13V-12D

2:11,31

169

10:06,02

 

17

RYLKOU Aliaksei

Belorussia

640

1236

1048

1064

3988

 

 

 

8V-17D

2:10,50

176

09:44,03

 

18

KOBRZENIECKI Pjotr

Poland

604

1268

1084

996

3952

 

 

 

7V-18D

2:07,95

179

10:01,91

 

19

DUDKIN Volodymyr

Ukraina

712

1172

1048

1012

3944

 

 

 

10V-15D

2:15,71

176

09:57,07

 

20

MANSKE Niul

The USA

676

1168

1096

908

3848

 

 

 

9V-16D

2:16,21

180

10:23,83

 

21

SANTOS Marco Andre

Brazil

640

1220

1000

964

3824

 

 

 

8V-17D

2:11,74

172

10:09,14

 

22

KOHÁR István

Hungary

604

1232

1012

976

3824

 

 

 

7V-18D

2:10,77

173

10:06,33

 

23

KOUHAREV Alexei

Russia

736

1212

988

668

3604

 

 

 

11V-14D

2:12,59

171

11:23,14

 

24

RIEBLI Kai

Switzerland

604

1192

916

880

3592

 

 

 

7V-18D

2:14,20

165

10:30,93

 

25

MAKAROVAS Tomas

Lithuania

676

1168

880

852

3576

 

 

 

9V-16D

2:16,31

162

10:37,12

 

26

TRAKINSKAS Laurynas

Lithuania

568

1120

844

1008

3540

 

 

 

6V-19D

2:20,32

159

09:58,92