XXXVI. CISM World Championships / Men Final

Székesfehérvár / HUN / 20-25.09.2004

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Shoot

Fence

Swim

Ride

Run

Total

1

CAPALINI Libor

Czech Republic

1180

1000

1312

1116

1008

5616

 

 

 

187

22V-10D

2:04,14

84

09:58,47

 

2

CHERKOVSKI Denis

Latvia

1084

944

1244

1200

1020

5492

 

 

 

179

20V-12D

2:09,95

0

09:55,68

 

3

LEE Choon-Huan

South Korea

1084

1000

1204

1188

1004

5480

 

 

 

179

22V-10D

2:13,19

0

09:59,64

 

4

WALTHER Eric

Germany

1096

832

1344

1172

988

5432

 

 

 

180

16V-16D

2:01,34

28

10:03,55

 

5

SENIOR Chad

The USA

1060

848

1332

1088

1052

5380

 

 

 

177

17V-15D

2:02,58

112

09:47,01

 

6

YASKOV Nikolai

Russia

1060

888

1260

1144

1012

5364

 

 

 

177

18V-14D

2:08,46

56

09:57,41

 

7

SHIKA Sandris

Latvia

1036

1000

1224

1144

936

5340

 

 

 

175

22V-10D

2:11,66

56

10:16,94

 

8

PFISTER Michael

Switzerland

1084

888

1276

1084

952

5284

 

 

 

179

18V-14D

2:07,13

112

10:12,18

 

9

SVOBODA David

Czech Republic

1132

832

1220

1172

920

5276

 

 

 

183

16V-16D

2:11,96

28

10:20,68

 

10

KIM Jjin-Oh

South Korea

1180

832

1220

1132

888

5252

 

 

 

187

16V-16D

2:11,99

56

10:28,07

 

11

KÁLLAI Ákos

Hungary

1144

888

1136

1144

908

5220

 

 

 

184

18V-14D

2:18,90

56

10:23,26

 

12

DIACHENKO Oleg

Belorussia

1084

916

1236

1088

892

5216

 

 

 

179

19V-13D

2:10,61

112

10:27,79

 

13

RYLKOU Aliaksei

Belorussia

1084

720

1244

1172

980

5200

 

 

 

179

12V-20D

2:09,73

28

10:05,95

 

14

SHYMANOVICH Andei

Belorussia

1108

764

1256

1144

920

5192

 

 

 

181

14V-18D

2:08,79

56

10:20,98

 

15

TIIDEMANN Imre

Estonia

1144

888

1044

1172

936

5184

 

 

 

184

18V-14D

2:26,42

28

10:16,69

 

16

PECCI Stefano

Italy

964

832

1220

1156

1000

5172

 

 

 

169

16V-16D

2:11,81

28

10:00,33

 

17

TIBOLYA Péter

Hungary

1072

776

1220

1144

948

5160

 

 

 

178

14V-18D

2:11,67

56

10:13,14

 

18

SIMONETTI Federico

Italy

1108

832

1192

1052

972

5156

 

 

 

181

16V-16D

2:14,23

116

10:07,69

 

19

VOLFRAMS Girts

Latvia

1108

804

1128

1116

988

5144

 

 

 

181

15V-17D

2:19,41

84

10:03,17

 

20

TKACHUK Vadim

Ukraina

1216

860

1080

1096

844

5096

 

 

 

190

17V-15D

2:23,47

84

10:39,65

 

21

VETTER Sascha

Germany

1120

748

1188

1044

992

5092

 

 

 

182

13V-19D

2:14,56

140

10:02,13

 

22

JAKUBICEK Jan

Czech Republic

1108

720

1136

1200

912

5076

 

 

 

181

12V-20D

2:18,99

0

10:22,85

 

23

CHRISTIE Scott

The USA

1084

860

1100

1172

828

5044

 

 

 

179

17V-15D

2:21,94

28

10:43,58

 

24

PARK Young-Ju

South Korea

988

888

1184

1040

936

5036

 

 

 

171

18V-14D

2:14,68

140

10:16,36

 

25

SAVIKOV Alexei

Russia

1096

664

1124

1140

988

5012

 

 

 

180

10V-22D

2:19,73

56

10:03,73

 

26

LEHMANN Matthias

Germany

1084

748

1136

1088

944

5000

 

 

 

179

13V-19D

2:18,97

112

10:14,87

 

27

BORRMANN Delf

Germany

1048

804

1156

1116

844

4968

 

 

 

176

15V-17D

2:17,31

84

10:39,54

 

28

BAITALYUK Sergiy

Ukraina

1108

720

1204

948

956

4936

 

 

 

181

12V-20D

2:13,18

252

10:11,52

 

29

GALECKI Przemyslaw

Poland

940

748

1224

1040

852

4804

 

 

 

167

13V-19D

2:11,47

144

10:37,41

 

30

TELEGUINE Dmitri

Russia

1036

776

1336

884

700

4732

 

 

 

175

14V-18D

2:02,06

180

11:15,46

 

31

HALMAI Ottó

Hungary

952

692

1208

1060

800

4712

 

 

 

168

11V-21D

2:12,87

140

10:50,39

 

32

SANTOS Daniel

Brazil

1024

748

1140

936

776

4624

 

 

 

174

13V-19D

2:18,57

136

10:56,54

 

33

KIM Sang-Wan

South Korea

1084

832

1180

192

0

3288

 

 

 

179

16V-16D

2:15,00

1008

DNS