««

Westel World Cup 2004 / Men Qual. Group 'A'

Budapest / HUN / 06-09.05.2004

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Shoot

Fence

Swim

Run

Total

1

CHERKOVSKIS Denis

Latvia

1132

1000

1260

928

4320

 

 

 

183

19V-8D

2:08,44

10:18,26

 

2

TOADER Adrian

Romania

1144

776

1368

1032

4320

 

 

 

184

12V-15D

1:59,63

09:52,50

 

3

MICHALIK Michal

Czech Republic

1084

872

1292

1072

4320

 

 

 

179

15V-12D

2:05,92

09:42,70

 

4

BALOGH Gábor

Hungary

1132

904

1308

976

4320

 

 

 

183

16V-11D

2:04,59

10:06,90

 

5

ZADNEPROVSKIS Andriejus

Lithuania

1108

904

1328

976

4316

 

 

 

181

16V-11D

2:02,96

10:06,12

 

6

WALTHER Eric

Germany

1084

840

1352

1040

4316

 

 

 

179

14V-13D

2:00,94

09:50,32

 

7

BOGUCKI Maciej

Poland

964

968

1348

1036

4316

 

 

 

169

18V-9D

2:01,18

09:51,50

 

8

DIETZ Sebastian

Germany

1048

904

1320

1044

4316

 

 

 

176

16V-11D

2:03,56

09:49,71

 

9

MELIAKH Dmitriy

Belorussia

1156

776

1376

1008

4316

 

 

 

185

12V-15D

1:58,97

09:58,99

 

10

FÜLEP Sándor

Hungary

1132

808

1296

1076

4312

 

 

 

183

13V-14D

2:05,66

09:41,22

 

11

DELEIGNE Sebastien

France

1048

968

1224

1072

4312

 

 

 

176

18V-9D

2:11,34

09:42,50

 

12

SEDLECKY Michal

Czech Republic

1012

840

1308

1152

4312

 

 

 

173

14V-13D

2:04,40

09:22,81

 

13

VIALA Cyril

France

1096

840

1260

1112

4308

 

 

 

180

14V-13D

2:08,52

09:32,19

 

14

HANCOCK Giles

Great Britain

1048

764

1292

1204

4308

 

 

 

176

12V-15D

2:05,92

09:09,40

 

15

VALENTINI Andrea

Italy

1036

840

1284

1148

4308

 

 

 

175

14V-13D

2:06,38

09:23,66

 

16

FISER Juraj

Slovakia

988

1000

1240

1076

4304

 

 

 

171

19V-8D

2:10,06

09:41,62

 

17

BUDOVSKIY Vitaliy

Ukraina

1144

840

1208

1060

4252

 

 

 

184

14V-13D

2:12,82

09:45,86

 

18

MCLEAN Benjamin

Great Britain

1000

776

1348

1120

4244

 

 

 

172

12V-15D

2:01,33

09:30,98

 

19

HANTOV Tzanco

Bulgaria

1048

744

1308

1140

4240

 

 

 

176

11V-16D

2:04,52

09:25,28

 

20

GALKIN Dmitri

Russia

1156

720

1276

1052

4204

 

 

 

185

11V-16D

2:07,09

09:47,51

 

21

FELIX Samuel

Mexico

928

840

1188

1212

4168

 

 

 

166

14V-13D

2:14,62

09:07,15

 

22

KOLOZSI Richard

Slovakia

1084

840

1180

964

4068

 

 

 

179

14V-13D

2:15,16

10:09,97

 

23

KOTB Ahmed

Egypt

868

872

1152

1148

4040

 

 

 

161

15V-12D

2:17,35

09:23,43

 

24

CHRISTIE Scott

The USA

1000

744

1236

1048

4028

 

 

 

172

11V-16D

2:10,51

09:48,50

 

25

ABDEL-RAOUF Raouf

Egypt

1012

744

1232

984

3972

 

 

 

173

11V-16D

2:10,92

10:04,77

 

26

NIKOLOV Todor

Bulgaria

1144

520

1240

1048

3952

 

 

 

184

4V-23D

2:10,31

09:48,35

 

27

KINDERIS Justinas

Lithuania

748

680

1280

1072

3780

 

 

 

151

9V-18D

2:06,75

09:42,09

 

28

MARCUSSON Anders

Sweden

904

712

1124

996

3736

 

 

 

164

10V-17D

2:19,70

10:01,89