Volkswagen World Cup for Men / Qual. Group "A"

Budapest / HUN / 11-13.05.2007

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Fence

Swim

Shoot

Run

Total

1

STEFANEK Andrzej

Poland

16V-8D

2:04,99

174

10:02,39

4284

964 (3)

1304 (10)

1024 (19)

992 (17)

2

RIKER-FOX Joshua

Canada

12V-12D

2:08,89

187

09:53,66

4284

820 (10)

1256 (15)

1180 (1)

1028 (10)

3

LAPO Yahor

Belorussia

12V-12D

2:05,92

183

09:50,92

4284

820 (10)

1292 (12)

1132 (7)

1040 (7)

4

DEMETER Bence

Hungary

13V-11D

2:01,79

177

09:54,19

4280

856 (9)

1340 (6)

1060 (15)

1024 (12)

5

WEALE Samuel

Great Britain

14V-10D

1:59,81

179

10:15,69

4280

892 (6)

1364 (3)

1084 (10)

940 (19)

6

TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo

Ukraina

15V-9D

2:09,06

178

09:53,92

4280

928 (4)

1252 (16)

1072 (12)

1028 (11)

7

BENEDETTI Nicola

Italy

14V-10D

2:11,31

183

09:54,19

4276

892 (6)

1228 (20)

1132 (6)

1024 (12)

8

ASTIER Raphael

France

12V-12D

2:03,24

180

09:52,17

4272

820 (10)

1324 (8)

1096 (8)

1032 (9)

9

KRUNGOLCAS Edvinas

Lithuania

17V-7D

2:04,15

187

10:50,65

4272

1000 (1)

1312 (9)

1160 (2)

800 (23)

10

MC Lean Ben

Great Britain

12V-12D

1:59,41

170

09:34,19

4268

820 (10)

1368 (2)

976 (21)

1104 (2)

11

FULEP Sandor

Hungary

10V-14D

2:01,55

185

09:55,42

4268

748 (17)

1344 (5)

1156 (3)

1020 (14)

12

PETRONI Pier

Italy

14V-10D

2:06,21

178

09:56,73

4268

892 (6)

1288 (13)

1072 (13)

1016 (15)

13

STASKIEWICZ Szymon

Poland

12V-12D

2:09,32

179

09:38,13

4244

820 (10)

1252 (18)

1084 (9)

1088 (4)

14

EL Geziry Amro

Egypt

15V-9D

1:55,31

158

09:51,43

4216

928 (4)

1420 (1)

832 (25)

1036 (8)

15

KUKSHIN Sergiy

Ukraina

10V-14D

2:02,49

177

09:47,94

4192

748 (17)

1332 (7)

1060 (14)

1052 (6)

16

ABD El Raouf Raouf

Egypt

11V-13D

2:11,53

184

10:01,25

4148

784 (15)

1224 (21)

1144 (4)

996 (16)

17

MAYNARD Tik

Canada

17V-7D

2:13,91

164

10:06,08

4076

1000 (1)

1196 (25)

904 (23)

976 (18)

18

CHERKOVSKIS Denis

Latvia

9V-15D

2:05,81

171

09:45,58

4052

712 (21)

1292 (11)

988 (20)

1060 (5)

19

HILGEHOLT Kelvin

The Netherlands

10V-14D

2:07,81

164

09:36,95

4016

748 (17)

1268 (14)

904 (24)

1096 (3)

20

MANSKE Niul

The USA

11V-13D

2:10,73

178

10:22,66

4000

784 (15)

1232 (19)

1072 (11)

912 (20)

21

BORRMANN Delf

Germany

10V-14D

2:12,52

165

09:32,40

3988

748 (17)

1212 (23)

916 (22)

1112 (1)

22

PEREZ Otto

Guatemala

8V-16D

2:09,22

183

10:47,59

3872

676 (22)

1252 (17)

1132 (5)

812 (22)

23

DANIEL Thomas

Austria

8V-16D

2:11,62

176

10:31,44

3824

676 (22)

1224 (22)

1048 (16)

876 (21)

24

VARBOGYAY Zsolt

Hungary

8V-16D

2:13,31

176

10:55,33

3688

656 (25)

1204 (24)

1048 (17)

780 (24)

25

MAROSI Adam

Hungary

8V-16D

2:01,04

175

DNS

3060

676 (22)

1348 (4)

1036 (18)

0