Volkswagen World Cup for Men / Qual. Group "C"

Budapest / HUN / 11-13.05.2007

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Swim

Shoot

Fence

Run

Total

1

SVOBODA David

Czech Republic

2:04,53

180

17V-7D

10:43,45

4232

1308 (10)

1096 (8)

1000 (1)

828 (20)

2

KIRPULYANSKYY Dmytro

Ukraina

2:04,28

180

17V-7D

10:44,71

4232

1312 (8)

1096 (7)

1000 (1)

824 (21)

3

PROKOPENKO Mihail

Belorussia

2:08,70

182

16V-8D

10:28,29

4228

1256 (18)

1120 (3)

964 (3)

888 (18)

4

TIBOLYA Peter

Hungary

2:04,85

175

14V-10D

10:02,51

4224

1304 (12)

1036 (13)

892 (7)

992 (12)

5

BALOGH Gabor

Hungary

2:04,34

177

14V-10D

10:09,71

4224

1308 (9)

1060 (11)

892 (7)

964 (13)

6

SEDLECKY Michal

Czech Republic

2:05,65

166

15V-9D

09:43,13

4220

1296 (14)

928 (24)

928 (4)

1068 (1)

7

BRANDT Mihael

Sweden

2:06,17

171

14V-10D

09:47,32

4220

1288 (15)

988 (19)

892 (7)

1052 (4)

8

MAJEWSKI Bartosz

Poland

2:04,84

172

14V-10D

09:54,97

4220

1304 (11)

1000 (17)

892 (7)

1024 (10)

9

LEE Sung Hyun

South Korea

1:58,99

174

13V-11D

10:14,95

4200

1376 (2)

1024 (15)

856 (11)

944 (14)

10

GARCIA Andres

Mexico

2:07,47

166

15V-9D

09:45,10

4188

1272 (16)

928 (21)

928 (4)

1060 (2)

11

MOISEEV Andrei

Russia

1:58,93

178

15V-9D

10:48,56

4184

1376 (1)

1072 (10)

928 (4)

808 (22)

12

VIALA Cyril

France

2:11,26

187

9V-15D

09:45,40

4180

1228 (20)

1180 (1)

712 (19)

1060 (3)

13

BOWSHER Dennis

The USA

2:03,29

182

8V-16D

09:48,45

4168

1324 (7)

1120 (4)

676 (23)

1048 (6)

14

BRECKA Andrej

Slovakia

2:15,00

178

13V-11D

09:51,70

4144

1180 (23)

1072 (9)

856 (11)

1036 (9)

15

LEHMANN Matthias

Germany

2:11,26

175

11V-13D

09:50,35

4088

1228 (20)

1036 (14)

784 (15)

1040 (8)

16

SACKSEN Sam

The USA

2:08,14

176

9V-15D

09:48,49

4072

1264 (17)

1048 (12)

712 (19)

1048 (7)

17

KOLOZSI Richard

Slovakia

2:15,45

183

12V-12D

10:17,06

4060

1176 (25)

1132 (2)

820 (13)

932 (15)

18

BONDAREV Igor

Russia

2:00,70

163

10V-14D

09:48,22

4040

1352 (3)

892 (25)

748 (17)

1048 (5)

19

SZENDREI Daniel

Hungary

2:02,27

171

12V-12D

10:39,26

3988

1336 (4)

988 (18)

820 (13)

844 (19)

20

SMITH Matteo

Italy

2:15,05

173

10V-14D

09:57,85

3952

1180 (24)

1012 (16)

748 (17)

1012 (11)

21

KACER Michal

Poland

2:02,85

181

9V-15D

10:57,87

3920

1328 (5)

1108 (6)

712 (19)

772 (23)

22

SUNG Ho-Tak

South Korea

2:04,85

181

11V-13D

11:16,21

3892

1304 (12)

1108 (5)

784 (15)

696 (25)

23

PAPADOPOLO Nikkos

Guatemala

2:11,57

169

9V-15D

10:22,78

3812

1224 (22)

964 (20)

712 (19)

912 (16)

24

PEREIRA Andre

Portugal

2:10,95

166

6V-18D

10:27,91

3656

1232 (19)

928 (23)

604 (24)

892 (17)

25

GAURUDER Krisztian

Hungary

2:02,98

166

5V-19D

11:03,77

3572

1328 (6)

928 (22)

568 (25)

748 (24)