Youth A World Championships / Boys Final

Budapest / HUN / 14-19.05.2014

INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS

Rank

Name

Nation

Fence

Swim

CE

Total

1

KUZNETSOV Anton

238 (2)

341 (7)

560 (21)

1139

 

Ukraine

23V-12D

1:59,99

12:20,05

2

LIFANOV Alexander

226 (4)

325 (23)

578 (11)

1129

 

Russia

21V-14D

2:05,30

12:02,06

3

CRUZ Luis

244 (1)

298 (34)

579 (9)

1121

 

Mexico

24V-11D

2:14,20

12:01,17

4

ESPOSITO Max

196 (19)

325 (19)

599 (3)

1120

 

Australia

16V-19D

2:05,20

11:41,49

5

VERA Ricardo

220 (8)

326 (17)

572 (15)

1118

 

Mexico

20V-15D

2:04,93

12:08,08

6

BERECZKI Richárd

220 (8)

325 (20)

572 (16)

1117

 

Hungary

20V-15D

2:05,26

12:08,73

7

VAIVADA Dovidas

214 (13)

342 (6)

560 (23)

1116

 

Lithuania

19V-16D

1:59,60

12:20,22

8

ANDERSON Brendan

214 (13)

330 (13)

572 (17)

1116

 

United States

19V-16D

2:03,53

12:08,75

9

GARZA Andres

220 (8)

267 (36)

627 (1)

1114

 

Mexico

20V-15D

2:24,35

11:13,84

10

RYDVANSKYI Vladyslav

226 (4)

332 (11)

555 (25)

1113

 

Ukraine

21V-14D

2:02,77

12:25,55

11

CICINELLI Matteo

192 (23)

338 (8)

577 (13)

1107

 

Italy

17V-18D

2:00,75

12:03,98

12

GLAVATSKIKH Danila

220 (8)

331 (12)

555 (26)

1106

 

Russia

20V-15D

2:03,19

12:25,80

13

GONG Injun

208 (16)

300 (33)

597 (4)

1105

 

Korea

18V-17D

2:13,36

11:43,23

14

HARNASTAEU Mikita

214 (13)

307 (31)

582 (8)

1103

 

Belarus

19V-16D

2:11,20

11:58,89

15

LI SHUHUAN

178 (29)

314 (28)

610 (2)

1102

 

China

13V-22D

2:08,82

11:30,73

16

SHAHIN Ahmed

220 (8)

324 (24)

557 (24)

1101

 

Egypt

20V-15D

2:05,41

12:23,52

17

OLEKSANDR Tovkai

208 (16)

343 (4)

546 (30)

1097

 

Ukraine

18V-17D

1:59,16

12:34,30

18

TOMASCHOF Soma

184 (26)

328 (14)

584 (7)

1096

 

Hungary

14V-21D

2:04,16

11:56,34

19

MICOZZI Gianluca

238 (2)

291 (35)

566 (19)

1095

 

Italy

23V-12D

2:16,43

12:14,24

20

STEPACHEV Alexandr

184 (26)

350 (2)

560 (22)

1094

 

Russia

14V-21D

1:56,86

12:20,21

21

BARANOV Serge

178 (29)

320 (26)

595 (5)

1093

 

Russia

13V-22D

2:06,76

11:45,83

22

KARDOS Bence

190 (24)

337 (9)

565 (20)

1092

 

Hungary

15V-20D

2:01,29

12:15,67

23

SEO Changwan

184 (26)

321 (25)

586 (6)

1091

 

Korea

14V-21D

2:06,61

11:54,56

24

GUSTENAU Gustav

178 (29)

335 (10)

577 (12)

1090

 

Austria

13V-22D

2:01,92

12:03,73

25

COLASANTI Daniele

226 (4)

312 (29)

547 (28)

1085

 

Italy

21V-14D

2:09,55

12:33,15

26

HERNANDEZ Emiliano

226 (4)

309 (30)

549 (27)

1084

 

Mexico

21V-14D

2:10,45

12:31,25

27

YOON Soohyuk

196 (19)

343 (3)

544 (32)

1083

 

Korea

16V-19D

1:59,15

12:36,45

28

CHOONG Henry

196 (19)

356 (1)

529 (34)

1081

 

Great Britain

16V-19D

1:54,86

12:51,06

29

RADZIUK Yaraslau

208 (16)

325 (18)

546 (29)

1079

 

Belarus

18V-17D

2:05,15

12:34,10

30

REGŐS Gergely

178 (29)

327 (15)

567 (18)

1072

 

Hungary

13V-22D

2:04,34

12:13,37

31

GRYCZ Marek

166 (35)

326 (16)

573 (14)

1065

 

Czech Republic

11V-24D

2:04,78

12:07,68

32

VLACH Martin

172 (34)

302 (32)

579 (10)

1053

 

Czech Republic

12V-23D

2:12,72

12:01,46

33

ABDELAZIZ Youssef

178 (29)

325 (21)

546 (31)

1049

 

Egypt

13V-22D

2:05,27

12:34,61

34

KHAMTSOU Ivan

190 (24)

314 (27)

538 (33)

1042

 

Belarus

15V-20D

2:08,66

12:42,89

35

XU ZHUOCHENG

196 (19)

342 (5)

496 (36)

1034

 

China

16V-19D

1:59,53

13:24,46

36

KIM Sejeong

148 (36)

325 (21)

497 (35)

970

 

Korea

8V-27D

2:05,27

13:23,43

Created by 5TUSA MP INFOSYS